CALL: 020 8883 6880   E-MAIL: office@hollickwood.barnet.sch.uk

Sydney Road   Muswell Hill   London   N10 2NL

Hollickwood Primary School – 2020/2021 Staff List

Hugh Vivian - Headteacher

Skeve Constantinou – Deputy Headteacher

Foundation Stage

                    Stephanie Turner-Proud – Nursery Teacher - David Attenborough

                    Ruth Kevin – Early Year Educator

                    Tilly O'Brien - Reception Teacher / Early Years Lead - Helen Sharman

                    Tina Kasamias – Reception Teacher

                    Emma Spiers – Early Year Educator                 

Key Stage 1

Year 1

                    Nancy Neal – Class Teacher - Mae Jemison

Year 2

                    Jacquie Boulton (EMA Co-ordinator) – KS1 Lead/Class Teacher - Walter Tull

Key Stage 2

Year 3

                    Elliot Pitchers  - Class Teacher - Anne Frank

Year 4

                    Sarah Johnston – Class Teacher - Stevie Wonder

Year 5

                    Skeve Constantinou – Class Teacher - Frida Kahlo

Year 6

                    Annabel Goodfellow – KS2 Lead/Class Teacher - Malala Yousafzai

Teachers

                    Lisa Staff – P.E. Teacher

                    Tracy Rutherford - SENCo

Teaching Assistants

                    Jane Powell – Teaching Assistant

                    Reem El-Bashary – TA/ Senior MTS / After school Club Play Leader

                    Silke Filby – Teaching Assistant

                    Bernadette Moore – Teaching Assistant

                    Darren Smith – Teaching Assistant

                    Dawn Hennessey – Teaching Assistant

                    Chantelle Moore – Teaching Assistant

                    Emine Rasim – Teaching Assistant/Meal time Supervisor

                    Habeeba Ajaz – Better Reading Partner

                    Susan Alexander – Better Reading Partner

                    Maryam Najand – Better Reading Partner

 Support Staff

                    Lenka Jenks - School Business Manager

                    Apsra Trehan - School Administrator

                    Zaineb Shah - Learning Mentor

                    Muhammad Ajaz - Computing Support

                    Andy Dunham - Caretaker

                    Melihate Leka - Meal Time Supervisor

                    Frances Moore - Meal Time Supervisor

                    Kelly Reynolds - Meal Time Supervisor

                    Chantelle Playfair - Breakfast Club, Meal Time Supervisor, After School Club

External Staff

                     Liga Kitchen - Art Teacher