CALL: 020 8883 6880   E-MAIL: office@hollickwood.barnet.sch.uk

Sydney Road   Muswell Hill   London   N10 2NL

Hollickwood Primary School – 2018/2019 Staff List

Hugh Vivian - Headteacher

Skeve Constantinou – Deputy Headteacher

Foundation Stage

                    Stephanie Williams – Nursery Teacher

                    Ruth Kevin – Nursery Officer

                    Stephanie Turner-Proud - Reception Teacher / Early Years Lead

                    Tina Kasamias – Reception Teacher

                    Anil Singh – Nursery Officer                    

Key Stage 1

Year 1

                    Tilly O'Brien – Class Teacher - Oliver Jeffers

Year 2

                    Nancy Neal – KS1 Lead/Class Teacher - Mini Grey

Key Stage 2

Year 3

                    Gabriella Hinc - Class Teacher - Roald Dahi

Year 4

                    Deenah McElhinney – Class Teacher - The Grimms

Year 5

                    Gillian Preston – Class Teacher - Ben Zephaniah

Year 6

                    Sarah Johnston – KS2 Lead/Class Teacher - Shakespeare 

Teachers

                    Jacqueline Boulton - EMA Co-ordinator

                    Virginia Oliver - Spanish Teacher

                    Lisa Staff – P.E. Teacher

                    Tracy Rutherford - SENCo

Teaching Assistants

                    Emma Spiers – Nursery Officer

                    Helen Green – Nursery Officer

                    Rachel Bindon – Teaching Assistant

                    Reem El-Bashary - TA/ MTS / After school Club Play Leader

                    Silke Filby - Teaching Assistant

                    Zana Hoxha – Teaching Assistant

                    Bernadette Moore - Teaching Assistant

                    Lilly Oestreicher – Teaching Assistant

                    Darren Smith - Teaching Assistant

                    Florie Sulja - Teaching Assistant

                    Dawn Hennessey - Teaching Assistant

                    Chantelle Moore - Teaching Assistant

                    Rosalind Dudusola - Teaching Assistant

                    Emine Rasim - Teaching Assistant

                    Habeeba Ajaz - Better Reading Partner

                    Susan Alexander - Better Reading Partner

                    Maryam Najand - Better Reading Partner

 Support Staff

                    Lenka Jenks - School Business Manager

                    Apsra Trehan - School Administrator

                    Zaineb Shah - Learning Mentor

                    Muhammad Ajaz - Computing Support

                    Andy Dunham - Caretaker

                    Melihate Leka - Meal Time Supervisor

                    Frances Moore - Meal Time Supervisor

                    Kelly Reynolds - Meal Time Supervisor

                    Lindsey Wallace - Meal Time Supervisor

                    Chantelle Playfair - Breakfast Club, Meal Time Supervisor, After School Club

External Staff

                     Liga Kitchen - Art Teacher

Print Email